DanışmanKaya, Ayhan
YazarPenteli, Konstantinia
Yayın Tarihi2011
Künye BilgisiPenteli, Konstantinia. Between identities: the case study of the Tenedians of Bischwiller. danışman Ayhan Kaya. İstanbul: İstanbul Bilgi Üniversitesi Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü, 2011. 96 s.tr_TR
ÖzetThis study aims to present an examination of the Tenedian community situated in Bischwiller, Alsace in terms of self-representation. The methods elaborated for the present study included the basic research tool of oral history researchers, which is the interview. The research prominently seeks an answer about the identity that this specific group carries, taking into account the historical background of their birthplace, which sets the Tenedians in the middle of the Greco-Turkish relations. In this context the groups formulated identity in their homeland on the one hand and the identity, which is formulated in France which is their hosting country, together with their negative experiences of the mother nation, Greece,-since the communitys language is Greek and they are Orthodox Christians-created a combination of social memories contradictive with each other in many cases. The present study examines the transformation of the social memories of the group after their immigration under the concept of Social Representation, Diaspora and identity studies. Overall, the study intents to pursue answers by asking the question: "To what extent the identity of the Tenedians of Bischwiller has been transformed by their small number, the influence of the hosting country and the community experiences in general?"tr_TR
ÖzetBu çalışma, kendini temsil açısından, Alsace Bischwiller bulunan Tenedian topluluk bir sınav sunmayı amaçlamaktadır. Bu çalışmada geliştirilen yöntemler, görüşme, sözlü tarih araştırmacıların temel araştırma aracı dahildir. Araştırma, Türk-Yunan ilişkilerinin tam ortasında Tenedians ayarlar kendi doğum yerini, tarihsel arka planı dikkate alarak, bu özel grup taşıdığı kimliği hakkında belirgin bir cevap istiyor. Bir yandan anne milletin kendi olumsuz deneyimler, Yunanistan ile birlikte, ev sahibi ülke Fransa formüle kimliğini vatanlarına bu bağlamda, grup formüle kimliği, bu yana toplumun dilinin Yunanca ve Ortodoks Hıristiyanlar, birçok durumda birbirleri ile çelişkilidir sosyal anılarını bir kombinasyon oluşturulmuş. Bu çalışmada, sosyal temsil, diaspora ve kimlik çalışmaları kavramı altında göç sonra grubun sosyal anıları dönüşümünü inceler. Genel olarak, çalışma niyet soru sorarak cevapları takip: "Bischwiller Tenedians kimliğini az sayıda, ev sahibi ülke ve genel olarak toplum deneyimleri etkisi ne ölçüde değişime uğramış?"tr_TR
Anahtar KelimelerBozcaada (Çanakkale, Türkiye)tr_TR
Anahtar KelimelerDiasporatr_TR