YazarBrown, Jennie L.
Yayın Tarihi2012
Künye BilgisiBrown, Jennie L.. Authentic voices: oral history and the art of creative eavesdropping. CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012.tr_TR
ÖzetBecoming an oral historian is easier than you think. It doesn’t require a degree, large blocks of time, or unlimited funds. In this handbook, you’ll find descriptions of eleven oral history categories, plus a section on using oral history as a basis for authentic fictional dialogue. You’ll learn how to determine a theme, locate participants, conduct successful interviews, elicit candid revelations, and weave the stories and voices into a book, play, or film. The rich and often amazing stories you collect will enhance every facet of your writing.tr_TR
YayınlayanCreateSpace Independent Publishing Platformtr_TR
BaşlıkAuthentic voices:oral history and the art of creative eavesdroppingtr_TR